PDA

View Full Version : Larger width system?


theplanethobbys
2008.04.29, 07:53 AM
Does anyone know if Core ever produced a larger loop system for 1/10 and 1/8 scale??
I was going to purchaase a AMB , but heard that they were going to produce one??????
Comments please!!!
Todd

hrdrvr
2008.04.29, 11:09 AM
I hate to post off-topic, but Ive seen you listed as an SC track in the back of some RC mags. I searched out your user name (and see this post) and apparently you have an RCP track set up. :D

I was wondering if you still had a website? or telephone number? and if you guys are still racing indoor?

Sorry to stray from the topic, but I have to know if there is somewhere in SC I can go and race :p

CoreAnalog
2008.04.29, 12:37 PM
Does anyone know if Core ever produced a larger loop system for 1/10 and 1/8 scale??
I was going to purchaase a AMB , but heard that they were going to produce one??????
Comments please!!!
Todd

Yes, release will be soon...

cowboysir
2009.07.04, 12:09 AM
Thought I'd bump this up mainly because:

1. corespeedway site is undergoing maintenance
2. My track will soon be expanding to three wide tiles

I need advice on either where to get a larger loop for my timing signal or how to approach modifying it myself and with what type of wire.....

cowboysir
2009.07.04, 05:38 PM
There has to be someone who's modified their loop to fit three tiles...bueller?

cowboysir
2009.07.16, 10:28 PM
One last time with feeling....

Does anyone know of a way to hack the Core hardware to make the loop work for a three tile width track?