PDA

View Full Version : giro z hfay configuration?


mk2kompressor
2008.09.10, 12:47 PM
anyone run giro z?
i need a setup for hfay,we dont have time to figure it all out yet:eek:
if someone could list the setup it would be great:)
just a run through the settings on the menu if possible

imxlr8ed
2008.09.10, 03:44 PM
Here is what you should be able to conform the Giro Z to:

http://hfay.tinyrc.com/portals/0/files/core_setup_screen_shot.jpg

I PMed Phil to see if he might be able to help you out here. He has plenty of Giro Z experience for sure! I'm hoping to get my crash course this coming weekend.

mk2kompressor
2008.09.10, 03:55 PM
i forgot to say im using the software that came with it(z round)ill try some of those settings though:)