PDA

View Full Version : F1 board


yamar6
2009.03.09, 05:01 PM
Can i put a F1 board in a AWD and does the F1 have a brake.I found a good deal on a F1 board.

EMU
2009.03.09, 06:21 PM
Yes. You will have to do some work to modify it (crystal holder and servo wires)... but it will work. You should also replace the fets if it is an older board.

It has brake.

yamar6
2009.03.09, 08:40 PM
Thanks...... it's new i found one at a online store for 66.00 dollars.You think it's a good price or buy a used MA-010 board.Yes. You will have to do some work to modify it (crystal holder and servo wires)... but it will work. You should also replace the fets if it is an older board.

It has brake.