PDA

View Full Version : DPS question?


Mini-Z#12
2010.07.16, 01:36 PM
Can you run a DPS with a stock motor mount?

Thanks

Mini-Z#12
2010.07.16, 05:26 PM
If so how?

byebye
2010.07.16, 05:43 PM
I think it depends on the mount. If you use an MM you can removed the mount that the top shock uses and put the dps post there and install from there. The RM mount usues an RM dps and you have to use the same two holes on the mount to install the dps.

Kris