PDA

View Full Version : display bug?


XPowerRC
2010.10.30, 09:20 PM
i'm sure someone is already aware of this but just in case... in release .50, there's a display problem on the race screen. i'm hoping its a quick fix as we can't see completed results clearly. thanks for all the hard work and a great app!

XPowerRC
2010.10.30, 09:23 PM
note: i fixed this by changing the number of allowed racers and spacing between lines :D

pinwc4
2010.10.31, 12:25 AM
note: i fixed this by changing the number of allowed racers and spacing between lines :D

Glad to hear you fixed it but could you explain a little more about the problem? I am not aware of this bug and on my computers I do not have a display problem but if other people are encountering something I need to fix it then.

Was this an upgrade or a fresh install?

Thanks